President Tenures

No Name Tenure
1

Dr. Fehmida Mirza

Speaker National Assembly of Pakistan

June 26, 2009 to June 25, 2012
2

Syed Nayyar Hussain Bokhari

Chairman Senate of Pakistan

September 03, 2012  to March 11, 2015
3

Mia Raza Rabbani

Chairman Senate of Pakistan

March 12, 2015 to September 02, 2015
4

Mr. Murtaza Javed Abbasi

Acting Speaker, National Assembly of Pakistan

September 03, 2015 to November 09, 2015
5

Sardar Ayaz Sadiq

Speaker National Assembly of Pakistan

November 09, 2015 to August 15, 2018

6

Mr. Asad Qaiser

Speaker National Assembly of Pakistan

August 15, 2018  September 02, 2018
7

Senator Muhammad Sadiq Sanjrani

Chairman Senate of Pakistan

September 03, 2018 toDate